You are here

How will this new vanpool policy affect leased vans?

If the amounts expended for acquisition of a van is undertaken through a third party leased van, the third party should follow FTA’s Capital Cost of Contracting guidance found in chapter IV, pages 11-13 of FTA circular 9030.1E to determine the amount that can be treated as local match.

FAQ Category: 
Submit Feedback >